Wisconsin State High School Ski & Snowboard Championships

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Please note:  There will be no Championship banquet; awards will be presented on-hill shortly after the conclusion of each event.

Final Snowboard awards and All-State medalists honored at the conclusion of the Championships on Sunday.

Final Ski awards and All-State medalists honored at the conclusion of the Championships on Monday.

(All Schedules & Times Subject to Change)

SKI SCHEDULE
SNOWBOARD SCHEDULE
SATURDAY
     8:30 AM Snowboard Race Officials & Gate Judges meeting
     9:00 AM Snowboard Registration
    10:15 AM Boarder GS Course Inspection
    11:00 AM Boarder GS Run #1, women followed by men
    1:00 PM Boarder GS Run #2, women followed by men
4:00 PM Ski Registration - Sitzplatz    
4:00 PM - Welcome Reception - ULLR Room
5:00 PM - Mandatory Team Captains Meeting - UULR Room
SUNDAY
7:30 AM - Race Officials Meeting - UULR Room
8:00  AM - Gate Judges Meeting - St. Benard Room
7:45 AM Course Inspection -- Women's Super G    
8:30 AM - Opening Ceremony
9:00 AM Women's - Super G FIS start/Thunderation/White House 10:00 AM Course Inspection -- BoarderCross
11:30AM Course Inspection -- Men's GS 10:45 AM BoarderCross Run #1, women followed by men
12:15 PM Men's Giant Slalom Dog House start/Thunderation/White House
2:30 PM Course Inspection-women's slalom 2:15 PM BoarderCross Run2, Women followed by men
3:15 PM Women's Slalom Dog House start/Thunderation/White House    
Snowboard Awards
Monday
7:30 AM -Race Officials Meeting - UULR Room (subject to cancellation)
8:00  AM - Gate Judges Meeting - St. Benard Room
7:45 AM Course Inspection-men's Slalom
8:30AM Men's Slalom Dog House start / Thunderation / White House    
11:15 AM Course Inspection--women's GS    
Noon Women's GS Dog House start/Thunderation/White House    
1:45 PM Course Inspection-men's Super G    
2:30 PM Mens Super Giant Slalom FIS start/Thunderation/White House    
Ski Awards

The SKI competition will consist of one run each of Slalom, Giant Slalom, and Super G.

The SNOWBOARD competition will consist of Boarder Cross Time Trial race and Giant Slalom race. A race will consist of two runs with combined times.