2013 State Snowboard Men's GiantSlalom First Run

Rank
Time
Bib
Order
Competitor
Team
1
30.19
52
13
JACK PRETASKY
CENTRAL-LOGAN
2
30.35
84
11
*Cole Blakley
Verona
3
30.53
93
25
Dylan Jansen
Waunakee -MED
4
30.81
59
15
Jason Parde
DCE
5
31.02
85
26
Christian Baltes
Verona
6
31.48
78
4
nathan tvedtn
rhinelander
7
31.5
58
9
David Wilke
DCE
8
31.81
37
10
AUSTIN FELLENZ
AOWS
9
32.18
87
1
*Caleb Baltes
Verona
10
32.19
79
18
*charlie oleinik
rhinelander
11
32.4
39
23
SEAMUS MURRAY
AOWS
12
32.75
54
32
KEATON MISCH-MATTISON
CENTRAL-LOGAN
13
32.78
66
5
*Nathaniel Corey
Middleton Snowboard
14
33.32
40
31
PATRICK GARRITY
AOWS
15
33.78
60
28
Zach Peterson
DCE
16
33.81
86
34
*Calvin Connor
Verona
17
34.1
38
14
JUSTIN ROHE
AOWS
18
34.38
95
2
Jonas Dunham
Waunakee -MED
18
34.38
74
35
Nicholas Berg
Mount Horeb Snowboarders
20
34.48
62
39
Jake Wehner
DCE
21
34.51
72
19
*Owen Nause-Braun
Mount Horeb Snowboarders
21
34.51
41
43
MICHAEL KLOS
AOWS
23
34.7
71
7
Riley Berg
Mount Horeb Snowboarders
24
34.81
81
33
quintin triplett
rhinelander
25
34.93
94
20
Lucas Bouwmeester
Waunakee -MED
26
35.15
82
44
jorgen tessman
rhinelander
27
35.27
75
42
*Jacob Wehler
Mount Horeb Snowboarders
28
35.29
47
37
Mike Tuttle
Ashland Carve Team
29
35.5
63
49
Jerry Brickner
DCE
30
35.7
73
22
*Chase Fangmeier
Mount Horeb Snowboarders
31
35.86
65
17
*Noah Boehnen
Middleton Snowboard
32
35.89
88
41
*Noah Borchardt
Verona
33
36.38
46
29
Ike Brunsvold
Ashland Carve Team
34
36.46
68
47
*kyle McMahon
Middleton Snowboard
35
36.61
42
48
*FORREST NIEBUHR
AOWS
36
36.78
53
8
*RICHARD UDELL
CENTRAL-LOGAN
37
37.09
44
3
Jacob Bretting
Ashland Carve Team
38
37.12
45
12
*Jared Rust
Ashland Carve Team
39
37.54
64
21
*Gabe Anderson
Middleton Snowboard
40
37.72
80
24
alex woynich
rhinelander
41
37.84
56
52
NOAH AGATA
CENTRAL-LOGAN
42
38.24
67
36
Scott Fabbri
Middleton Snowboard
43
38.43
57
54
DANIEL MEYERS
CENTRAL-LOGAN
44
40.59
69
40
*Jake Weber
Middleton Snowboard
45
40.96
91
16
*Brett Greening
ANTIGO -MED
46
43.88
83
53
*aaron sauter
rhinelander
47
46.93
76
50
Adam Washburn
Mount Horeb Snowboarders
48
51.72
55
38
COLTEN JAEKEL
CENTRAL-LOGAN
49
53.9
48
45
*Xavier Jaramillo
Ashland Carve Team
50
55.38
49
51
*Felipe Dilella
Ashland Carve Team
51
68.27
89
46
Joshua Ducommun
Verona
400
DNF
92
6
*Andy Summers
SPASH -MED
-
-
61
30
John Branton
DCE
-
-
77
55
Pierce Nelles
Mount Horeb Snowboarders
-
-
70
56
Jack Stanton
Middleton Snowboard
-
-
43
57
AUSTIN JONES
AOWS
-
-
50
58
*Martin Dottori
Ashland Carve Team
-
-
90
59
Nicholas Hauser
Verona




Results by:

PS Computer Consulting
pat@pscomputerconsulting.com
715-682-4965