2013 State Ski Men's Slalom

Rank
Time
Bib
Order
Competitor
Team
1
40.91
280
17
*Anthony Wong
Catholic Memorial
2
41.79
347
34
John jaekels
nicolet
3
42.76
307
49
*Kyle Ramussen
Kettle Moraine High School
4
42.84
287
33
ALEX HARRIS
CENTRAL-LOGAN
5
43.2
239
18
NATHAN BARTLEY
AOWS
6
44.14
293
16
Tommy Arneson
Edgewood
7
44.31
246
5
Tyler Cummings
Arrowhead
8
44.37
368
51
Isaac Siegel
University School of Milwukee
9
44.64
313
21
Jordan Sylvester
Marquette High School
10
44.71
249
94
Evan Sandefur
Arrowhead
11
44.79
288
59
*SAM LEINFELDER
CENTRAL-LOGAN
12
44.88
357
118
TOMMY GROSKOPF
OCONOMOWOC
13
44.98
334
48
CHARLIE KUTSCHENREUTER
MUKWONAGO
14
45.17
282
65
Justin Morrison
Catholic Memorial
15
45.36
294
37
Mitchell Homburg
Edgewood
16
45.68
398
11
*Luke Voegli
west -MED
17
46.16
247
52
*Matt Repp
Arrowhead
18
46.35
248
55
Cade Dries
Arrowhead
19
46.45
320
3
*Matt Oswald
Middleton Boys
20
46.51
335
75
AARON RASMUSSEN
MUKWONAGO
21
46.57
391
63
marcus fennessy
madison memorial -MED
22
47.11
397
9
Max Werner
west -MED
23
47.16
399
4
Peter Quaintance
Whitefish Bay -MED
24
47.21
251
139
Augie Dale
Arrowhead
25
47.25
354
29
*JOHNNY KOPYDLOWSKI
OCONOMOWOC
26
47.42
289
84
SAM GRODE
CENTRAL-LOGAN
27
47.75
373
25
*Zach Schmidt
Waunakee
27
47.75
253
1
Eric Sauer
Ashwabay
29
47.77
275
10
Ben Peterson
Brookfield Central
30
47.9
336
90
HARRY SOEDER
MUKWONAGO
30
47.9
308
76
*Eric Wallat
Kettle Moraine High School
32
47.93
324
121
Jack Ronnie
Middleton Boys
33
47.96
380
7
ERIC STEIN
Wausau East
34
48.08
393
13
*NEIL DECKER
river valley co-op -MED
35
48.11
356
68
*DANNY GROSKOPF
OCONOMOWOC
36
48.53
349
86
Brody Wallace
nicolet
37
49.09
350
104
Charlie Rosmann
nicolet
38
49.6
395
47
*LARS FALAND
Waukesha -MED
39
49.95
268
40
Brad Wolf
behs
40
49.99
316
92
Jack Brooks
Marquette High School
41
50.51
261
32
Eric Heinz
Badger High School
42
50.61
341
26
David Birkle
Muskego
43
50.68
322
53
Brett Andersen
Middleton Boys
44
50.76
286
14
ERIC JOHNSON
CENTRAL-LOGAN
45
50.79
269
61
*Mike Wolf
behs
46
50.97
346
8
*Joe Tarnowski
nicolet
47
51.62
327
2
*Alexander Nasserjah
Mount Horeb Boys Coop Ski Team
48
51.66
374
62
Ethan Harris
Waunakee
49
51.75
242
91
LUCAS BEGEMAN
AOWS
50
51.94
255
78
Logan Route
Ashwabay
51
52.03
281
31
Joey Feichtmeier
Catholic Memorial
52
52.12
333
6
KYLE FRITTS
MUKWONAGO
53
52.62
241
66
TREVOR DOSCH
AOWS
54
52.79
396
46
Jacob Wehner
westbendskiteam -MED
55
52.93
385
30
Blake Harris
Wausau West
56
53.02
317
124
*Harrison Balistreri
Marquette High School
57
53.31
360
41
carter olson
rhinelander
58
53.57
263
93
*Jon Paleka
Badger High School
59
53.78
330
79
Cole Klingbeil
Mount Horeb Boys Coop Ski Team
60
53.99
376
85
R.J. Schuster
Waunakee
61
54.07
381
35
AARON KELLY
Wausau East
62
54.18
375
36
*Bryce Greiber
Waunakee
63
54.4
362
69
eli simon
rhinelander
64
54.9
309
89
*Mitch Cerny
Kettle Moraine High School
65
55.07
329
101
Sidney Birkett
Mount Horeb Boys Coop Ski Team
66
55.27
387
71
Brett Haling
Wausau West
67
55.48
318
137
*Dan Moss
Marquette High School
68
55.81
358
125
*COLIN VON HEIMBURG
OCONOMOWOC
69
55.91
382
60
ALEX SCHMIDT
Wausau East
70
55.97
351
141
Charlei Dickson
nicolet
71
56.17
243
105
ALEX JAFFERY
AOWS
72
56.22
262
57
*Mitch Jensen
Badger High School
73
57.06
343
88
Connor Cleveland
Muskego
74
57.61
277
98
Dustin Stiloski
Brookfield Central
75
58.07
297
132
Ben Lucarelli
Edgewood
76
58.67
377
111
Sawyer Olson
Waunakee
77
58.74
298
113
Jack Beste
Edgewood
78
58.85
296
100
*Charlie Meier
Edgewood
79
59.07
310
106
Adam Foltz
Kettle Moraine High School
80
59.25
369
77
Ian Segel
University School of Milwukee
81
59.31
390
56
*Jeremy Price
CEDARBURG -MED
82
59.57
364
112
*darren mcguire
rhinelander
83
59.6
250
107
*Connor Gallagher
Arrowhead
84
59.65
290
116
KILLIAN PUGSLEY
CENTRAL-LOGAN
85
59.74
271
103
Jacob taylor
behs
86
59.83
383
81
BRAD VANDERPOL
Wausau East
87
59.94
257
108
Andrew Sauer
Ashwabay
88
60.26
331
45
Garrett Leis
Mount Horeb Boys Coop Ski Team
89
60.91
363
80
hunter bruso
rhinelander
90
61.21
361
22
*jacob sampson
rhinelander
91
61.51
278
117
*Thomas Markey
Brookfield Central
92
61.71
348
58
*Nathan Franz
nicolet
93
61.76
328
115
Aaron Wickline
Mount Horeb Boys Coop Ski Team
94
61.79
370
87
Sam Epstein
University School of Milwukee
95
61.83
355
96
*STEVEN MESSER
OCONOMOWOC
96
62.62
388
110
Robbie Viviano
Wausau West
97
62.97
270
99
*Mattiau Filliat
behs
98
63.27
315
72
Peter Ullrich
Marquette High School
99
63.59
337
119
NICK HESS
MUKWONAGO
100
64.43
379
136
*Ian Karls
Waunakee
101
65.06
291
143
ERIK KERNOZEK
CENTRAL-LOGAN
102
65.3
389
95
Daniel Roth
Wausau West
103
65.31
340
44
*Justin Fennig
Muskego
104
65.88
338
127
TYLER KASUN
MUKWONAGO
105
66.41
306
15
*Ian Beal
Kettle Moraine High School
106
66.62
240
54
AUDUN SATERBAK
AOWS
107
66.83
392
43
TRACE THORP
river valley co-op -MED
108
67.35
285
134
Bryan Olson
Catholic Memorial
109
67.44
295
73
Will Fox
Edgewood
110
67.62
311
135
Adam Brewer
Kettle Moraine High School
111
68.11
304
122
Matthew Noyes
Franklin Co-op
112
68.24
274
28
*John Heal
Brookfield Central
113
68.99
258
128
Will Dougherty
Ashwabay
114
69.69
303
82
Alek Wood
Franklin Co-op
115
69.96
345
142
Paul Kremer
Muskego
116
70.89
384
27
Josh Zahl
Wausau West
117
71.21
244
126
SAM HYDE
AOWS
118
71.29
264
123
*Max Gilbertson
Badger High School
119
73.48
344
109
Zeke Baker
Muskego
120
76.02
284
120
John Jacobson
Catholic Memorial
121
77.95
386
129
Joey Sheahan
Wausau West
122
80.37
366
144
Alec Effinger
rhinelander
123
85.79
342
70
Spencer Rotter
Muskego
124
101.96
394
39
Fritz Seidel
ULS-BA-LCL -MED
400
DQ
323
97
Roger Waleffe
Middleton Boys
400
DQ
371
114
Henry Weiss
University School of Milwukee
400
DQ
302
64
Kyle Freimuth
Franklin Co-op
400
DQ
300
24
*Sam Janicek
Franklin Co-op
400
DQ
254
50
*Bjorn Mydels
Ashwabay
400
DQ
367
19
*Spencer Haas
University School of Milwukee
400
DQ
256
102
Christian Flores
Ashwabay
400
DQ
314
38
Ben Judd
Marquette High School
400
DQ
260
20
*Bryan Kostein
Badger High School
400
DNF
321
74
Mitchell Oswald
Middleton Boys
400
DNF
283
83
Colin Quinn
Catholic Memorial
400
DNF
267
12
Ben Wellman
behs
400
DNF
279
138
Mattias Hoehnen
Brookfield Central
400
DNF
272
130
Henry Termuehlen
behs
400
DNF
332
140
Brett Shedivy
Mount Horeb Boys Coop Ski Team
400
DNF
372
131
Ryan Potokar
University School of Milwukee
400
DNF
353
23
JACK BOURDO
OCONOMOWOC
400
DNF
326
133
Max Westhoff
Middleton Boys
400
DNF
301
42
Brandon Michalowski
Franklin Co-op
400
DNF
305
145
Ryan Mosley
Franklin Co-op
400
DNF
266
144
Kiley Lofy
Badger High School
-
-
276
67
*Eric Anderson
Brookfield Central
-
-
359
147
PARKER TREPTON
OCONOMOWOC
-
-
325
148
Peter Carey
Middleton Boys
-
-
339
149
CONNOR HUSTED
MUKWONAGO
-
-
312
150
Carl Rodrigues
Kettle Moraine High School
-
-
319
151
Robert Balistreri
Marquette High School
-
-
259
152
Jared Schuppe
Ashwabay
-
-
352
153
*Robbie Abrahamien
nicolet
-
-
273
154
christopher Selzer
behs
-
-
265
155
Kasey Lofy
Badger High School
-
-
365
156
TJ Fritz
rhinelander
-
-
252
157
Robbie Trimble
Arrowhead
-
-
292
158
PRESTON FRISE
CENTRAL-LOGAN
-
-
299
159
Luke Kollman
Edgewood
-
-
378
160
Bryce Liebe
Waunakee
-
-
245
161
ALEC LASS
AOWS

Team Results
Rank
Team
Total
Slalom
1
Arrowhead
52
52
2
CENTRAL-LOGAN
85
85
3
MUKWONAGO
115
115
4
nicolet
121
121
5
OCONOMOWOC
140
140
6
Marquette High School
172
172
7
Edgewood
173
173
8
Catholic Memorial
174
174
9
Kettle Moraine High School
176
176
10
AOWS
178
178
11
Waunakee
197
197
12
Wausau East
249
249
13
Mount Horeb Boys Coop Ski Team
259
259
14
behs
266
266
15
Ashwabay
277
277
16
Badger High School
289
289
17
rhinelander
291
291
18
Brookfield Central
306
306
19
Wausau West
319
319
20
Muskego
333
333
21
Middleton Boys
494
494
22
University School of Milwukee
582
582



Results by:

PS Computer Consulting
pat@pscomputerconsulting.com
715-682-4965