2013 State Ski Men's GiantSlalom

Rank
Time
Bib
Order
Competitor
Team
1
27.05
353
15
JACK BOURDO
OCONOMOWOC
2
27.36
239
27
NATHAN BARTLEY
AOWS
3
27.45
286
25
ERIC JOHNSON
CENTRAL-LOGAN
4
27.78
306
32
*Ian Beal
Kettle Moraine High School
5
27.88
307
26
*Kyle Ramussen
Kettle Moraine High School
6
28.11
314
19
Ben Judd
Marquette High School
7
28.15
287
33
ALEX HARRIS
CENTRAL-LOGAN
8
28.25
356
83
*DANNY GROSKOPF
OCONOMOWOC
9
28.32
281
54
Joey Feichtmeier
Catholic Memorial
10
28.38
246
5
Tyler Cummings
Arrowhead
11
28.51
367
20
*Spencer Haas
University School of Milwukee
12
28.57
293
14
Tommy Arneson
Edgewood
13
28.59
294
40
Mitchell Homburg
Edgewood
14
28.65
347
36
John jaekels
nicolet
15
28.81
398
10
*Luke Voegli
west -MED
16
28.85
368
44
Isaac Siegel
University School of Milwukee
17
28.91
282
76
Justin Morrison
Catholic Memorial
17
28.91
380
9
ERIC STEIN
Wausau East
19
28.93
373
2
*Zach Schmidt
Waunakee
20
29.11
308
74
*Eric Wallat
Kettle Moraine High School
21
29.18
289
85
SAM GRODE
CENTRAL-LOGAN
22
29.25
390
39
*Jeremy Price
CEDARBURG -MED
23
29.31
355
48
*STEVEN MESSER
OCONOMOWOC
24
29.38
240
46
AUDUN SATERBAK
AOWS
25
29.41
313
38
Jordan Sylvester
Marquette High School
26
29.49
324
7
Jack Ronnie
Middleton Boys
27
29.59
253
12
Eric Sauer
Ashwabay
28
29.63
391
43
marcus fennessy
madison memorial -MED
29
29.7
334
31
CHARLIE KUTSCHENREUTER
MUKWONAGO
30
29.78
251
141
Augie Dale
Arrowhead
31
29.84
346
17
*Joe Tarnowski
nicolet
31
29.84
396
23
Jacob Wehner
westbendskiteam -MED
33
29.97
341
4
David Birkle
Muskego
34
30.29
274
11
*John Heal
Brookfield Central
35
30.33
322
100
Brett Andersen
Middleton Boys
35
30.33
362
75
eli simon
rhinelander
37
30.44
360
28
carter olson
rhinelander
38
30.52
250
118
*Connor Gallagher
Arrowhead
39
30.56
248
55
Cade Dries
Arrowhead
39
30.56
323
72
Roger Waleffe
Middleton Boys
41
30.59
267
24
Ben Wellman
behs
42
30.61
254
51
*Bjorn Mydels
Ashwabay
43
30.65
260
6
*Bryan Kostein
Badger High School
44
30.67
342
70
Spencer Rotter
Muskego
45
30.74
328
34
Aaron Wickline
Mount Horeb Boys Coop Ski Team
46
30.75
256
81
Christian Flores
Ashwabay
47
30.79
315
65
Peter Ullrich
Marquette High School
48
30.8
349
98
Brody Wallace
nicolet
49
30.84
395
13
*LARS FALAND
Waukesha -MED
50
30.87
327
22
*Alexander Nasserjah
Mount Horeb Boys Coop Ski Team
51
31.03
397
52
Max Werner
west -MED
52
31.08
357
108
TOMMY GROSKOPF
OCONOMOWOC
53
31.12
335
59
AARON RASMUSSEN
MUKWONAGO
54
31.22
374
30
Ethan Harris
Waunakee
55
31.34
330
99
Cole Klingbeil
Mount Horeb Boys Coop Ski Team
56
31.42
375
58
*Bryce Greiber
Waunakee
57
31.53
318
133
*Dan Moss
Marquette High School
57
31.53
329
79
Sidney Birkett
Mount Horeb Boys Coop Ski Team
59
31.66
242
86
LUCAS BEGEMAN
AOWS
60
31.67
361
21
*jacob sampson
rhinelander
61
31.69
317
114
*Harrison Balistreri
Marquette High School
62
31.72
295
69
Will Fox
Edgewood
63
31.88
385
50
Blake Harris
Wausau West
64
31.94
369
61
Ian Segel
University School of Milwukee
65
32.01
300
16
*Sam Janicek
Franklin Co-op
66
32.04
384
56
Josh Zahl
Wausau West
67
32.07
382
68
ALEX SCHMIDT
Wausau East
68
32.08
350
117
Charlie Rosmann
nicolet
69
32.1
261
29
Eric Heinz
Badger High School
70
32.12
326
128
Max Westhoff
Middleton Boys
71
32.29
301
42
Brandon Michalowski
Franklin Co-op
72
32.34
387
18
Brett Haling
Wausau West
73
32.41
331
123
Garrett Leis
Mount Horeb Boys Coop Ski Team
74
32.44
262
63
*Mitch Jensen
Badger High School
75
32.48
377
110
Sawyer Olson
Waunakee
76
32.64
378
139
Bryce Liebe
Waunakee
77
32.8
277
89
Dustin Stiloski
Brookfield Central
78
32.87
309
96
*Mitch Cerny
Kettle Moraine High School
78
32.87
343
82
Connor Cleveland
Muskego
80
33.04
283
93
Colin Quinn
Catholic Memorial
81
33.32
370
102
Sam Epstein
University School of Milwukee
82
33.41
296
88
*Charlie Meier
Edgewood
83
33.56
389
90
Daniel Roth
Wausau West
84
33.6
270
67
*Mattiau Filliat
behs
85
33.79
348
73
*Nathan Franz
nicolet
86
34.07
266
144
Kiley Lofy
Badger High School
87
34.21
393
47
*NEIL DECKER
river valley co-op -MED
88
34.36
243
104
ALEX JAFFERY
AOWS
89
34.75
291
143
ERIK KERNOZEK
CENTRAL-LOGAN
90
34.87
386
106
Joey Sheahan
Wausau West
91
34.94
366
132
Alec Effinger
rhinelander
92
34.96
302
66
Kyle Freimuth
Franklin Co-op
93
35.09
372
125
Ryan Potokar
University School of Milwukee
94
35.2
297
122
Ben Lucarelli
Edgewood
95
35.43
298
140
Jack Beste
Edgewood
96
35.52
388
127
Robbie Viviano
Wausau West
97
35.74
364
124
*darren mcguire
rhinelander
98
35.75
316
80
Jack Brooks
Marquette High School
99
35.83
244
138
SAM HYDE
AOWS
100
36.07
265
111
Kasey Lofy
Badger High School
101
36.61
383
91
BRAD VANDERPOL
Wausau East
102
36.66
272
112
Henry Termuehlen
behs
103
36.67
273
146
christopher Selzer
behs
104
36.8
376
94
R.J. Schuster
Waunakee
105
37
303
101
Alek Wood
Franklin Co-op
106
37.07
351
137
Charlei Dickson
nicolet
107
37.3
338
130
TYLER KASUN
MUKWONAGO
108
37.47
337
115
NICK HESS
MUKWONAGO
109
37.6
280
1
*Anthony Wong
Catholic Memorial
110
37.67
285
131
Bryan Olson
Catholic Memorial
111
38.3
284
103
John Jacobson
Catholic Memorial
112
39.65
345
134
Paul Kremer
Muskego
113
39.83
363
87
hunter bruso
rhinelander
114
40.65
332
129
Brett Shedivy
Mount Horeb Boys Coop Ski Team
115
40.75
258
145
Will Dougherty
Ashwabay
116
44.22
305
126
Ryan Mosley
Franklin Co-op
117
45.34
344
116
Zeke Baker
Muskego
118
48.43
394
3
Fritz Seidel
ULS-BA-LCL -MED
119
48.53
310
109
Adam Foltz
Kettle Moraine High School
120
53.57
354
77
*JOHNNY KOPYDLOWSKI
OCONOMOWOC
121
55.85
371
113
Henry Weiss
University School of Milwukee
122
85.72
358
142
*COLIN VON HEIMBURG
OCONOMOWOC
123
87.06
275
41
Ben Peterson
Brookfield Central
400
DQ
340
35
*Justin Fennig
Muskego
400
DQ
249
95
Evan Sandefur
Arrowhead
400
DQ
392
62
TRACE THORP
river valley co-op -MED
400
DNF
336
97
HARRY SOEDER
MUKWONAGO
400
DNF
247
49
*Matt Repp
Arrowhead
400
DNF
269
37
*Mike Wolf
behs
400
DNF
241
78
TREVOR DOSCH
AOWS
400
DNF
333
8
KYLE FRITTS
MUKWONAGO
400
DNF
255
71
Logan Route
Ashwabay
400
DNF
288
64
*SAM LEINFELDER
CENTRAL-LOGAN
400
DNF
279
135
Mattias Hoehnen
Brookfield Central
400
DNF
312
136
Carl Rodrigues
Kettle Moraine High School
400
DNF
271
92
Jacob taylor
behs
400
DNF
257
119
Andrew Sauer
Ashwabay
400
DNF
290
120
KILLIAN PUGSLEY
CENTRAL-LOGAN
400
DNF
321
121
Mitchell Oswald
Middleton Boys
400
DNF
278
105
*Thomas Markey
Brookfield Central
400
DNF
320
45
*Matt Oswald
Middleton Boys
400
DNF
304
107
Matthew Noyes
Franklin Co-op
400
DNF
381
53
AARON KELLY
Wausau East
400
DNF
263
84
*Jon Paleka
Badger High School
400
DNF
399
60
Peter Quaintance
Whitefish Bay -MED
-
-
276
57
*Eric Anderson
Brookfield Central
-
-
299
147
Luke Kollman
Edgewood
-
-
311
148
Adam Brewer
Kettle Moraine High School
-
-
352
149
*Robbie Abrahamien
nicolet
-
-
268
150
Brad Wolf
behs
-
-
339
151
CONNOR HUSTED
MUKWONAGO
-
-
359
152
PARKER TREPTON
OCONOMOWOC
-
-
264
153
*Max Gilbertson
Badger High School
-
-
252
154
Robbie Trimble
Arrowhead
-
-
379
155
*Ian Karls
Waunakee
-
-
365
156
TJ Fritz
rhinelander
-
-
319
157
Robert Balistreri
Marquette High School
-
-
325
158
Peter Carey
Middleton Boys
-
-
292
159
PRESTON FRISE
CENTRAL-LOGAN
-
-
259
160
Jared Schuppe
Ashwabay
-
-
245
161
ALEC LASS
AOWS

Team Results
Rank
Team
Total
Giant
Slalom
1
OCONOMOWOC
84
84
2
Kettle Moraine High School
107
107
3
Arrowhead
117
117
4
CENTRAL-LOGAN
120
120
5
Marquette High School
135
135
6
nicolet
161
161
7
Edgewood
169
169
8
Middleton Boys
170
170
9
University School of Milwukee
172
172
10
AOWS
173
173
11
Waunakee
204
204
12
Mount Horeb Boys Coop Ski Team
207
207
13
Catholic Memorial
215
215
14
rhinelander
223
223
15
Ashwabay
230
230
16
Muskego
267
267
17
Badger High School
272
272
18
Wausau West
284
284
19
MUKWONAGO
297
297
20
behs
330
330
21
Franklin Co-op
333
333
22
Wausau East
585
585
23
Brookfield Central
634
634



Results by:

PS Computer Consulting
pat@pscomputerconsulting.com
715-682-4963