All State Skiers

Slalom

Men

Women

1

40.91

*Anthony Wong

Catholic Memorial

1

40.52

Teagan Hipp

Arrowhead

2

41.79

John Jaekels

Nicolet

2

40.64

Abby Leinfelder

Central/Logan

3

42.76

*Kyle Ramussen

Kettle Moraine

3

41.28

*Sydney Rogers

Kettle Moraine

4

42.84

Alex Harris

Central-Logan

4

41.36

Amy Kopfmann

Slinger

5

43.20

Nathan Bartley

Aows

5

41.77

*Christina Sorenson

Arrowhead

 

Giant Slalom

1

27.05

Jack Bourdo

Oconomowoc

1

31.17

*Sydney Rogers

Kettle Moraine

2

27.36

Nathan Bartley

AOWS

2

31.27

Teagan Hipp

Arrowhead

3

27.45

Eric Johnson

Central/Logan

3

31.28

*Christina Sorenson

Arrowhead

4

27.78

*Ian Beal

Kettle Moraine

4

31.87

Abby Leinfelder

Central/Logan

5

27.88

*Kyle Ramussen

Kettle Moraine

5

32.05

Amy Kopfmann

Slinger

 

Super G

1

30.13

*Ian Beal

Kettle Moraine

1

35.71

Abby Leinfelder

Central/Logan

2

30.14

Jack Bourdo

Oconomowoc

2

35.86

Teagan Hipp

Arrowhead

3

30.25

Nathan Bartley

AOWS

3

36.17

*Sydney Rogers

Kettle Moraine

4

30.33

Eric Johnson

Central/Logan

4

36.25

*Christina Sorenson

Arrowhead

5

30.43

*Spencer Haas

University School of Milwukee

5

36.46

*Kelsi Krakauer

Oconomowoc

 

Overall Meet

Rank

Total Time

Points

   

Rank

Total Time

Points

   

1

100.81

10

Nathan Bartley

AOWS

1

107.65

5

Teagan Hipp

Arrowhead

2

101.59

15

*Kyle Ramussen

Kettle Moraine

2

108.22

7

Abby Leinfelder

Central/Logan

3

102.24

21

Alex Harris

Central-Logan

3

108.62

7

*Sydney Rogers

Kettle Moraine

4

103.19

23

Tyler Cummings

Arrowhead

4

109.30

12

*Christina Sorenson

Arrowhead

5

103.96

28

Tommy Arneson

Edgewood

5

110.56

17

Amy Kopfmann

Slinger


State Skiers Team Results

Slalom

Men

Women

1

52

Arrowhead

1

41

Arrowhead

2

85

Central-Logan

2

102

Verona

3

115

Mukwonago

3

128

Mukwonago

4

121

Nicolet

4

131

Central-Logan

5

140

Oconomowoc

5

147

Kettle Moraine

 

Giant Slalom

1

84

Oconomowoc

1

32

Arrowhead

2

107

Kettle Moraine

2

90

Verona

3

117

Arrowhead

3

113

Edgewood

3

120

Central/Logan

4

140

Monona Co-Op

5

135

Marquette

5

150

Kettle Moraine

 

Super G

1

44

Central/Logan

1

42

Arrowhead

2

76

Kettle Moraine

2

119

Edgewood

3

78

Arrowhead

3

120

Mukwonago

4

114

Oconomowoc

4

131

Oconomowoc

5

119

Marquette

5

139

Monona Co-Op

 

Overall Meet

Rank

Points

 

Rank

Points

 

1

247

Arrowhead

1

115

Arrowhead

2

249

Central/Logan

2

392

Edgewood

3

338

Oconomowoc

3

411

Verona

4

359

Kettle Moraine

4

437

Mukwonago

5

426

AOWS

5

453

Monona Co-Op