Boys Varsity
Rank
Competitor
Bib
Team
Giant Slalom
Rank Time Order
Boardercross
Time Trials
Rank Time Order
Total
Points
1
*Nick Howe
428
Verona Area High School
1
40.45
23
1
43.33
20
2
2
Cole Blakley
427
Verona Area High School
3
44.49
13
4
44.56
12
7
3
JULIAN LABARRE
380
AOWS
5
44.69
3
3
44.23
22
8
4
*Oliver Larson
405
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
2
44.32
2
7
45.14
3
9
5
*Jordan Engen
403
D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
4
44.58
5
6
44.95
8
10
6
*Zach Coons
426
Verona Area High School
6
44.90
4
5
44.90
2
11
7
andy tvedtn
422
rhinelander high school
9
46.86
11
8
45.33
7
17
8
Owen Nause-Braun
435
Mount Horeb -MED
12
48.66
9
10
46.91
9
22
9
LAZARO CARRANZA
395
CENTRAL-LOGAN
10
48.37
32
13
47.44
35
23
10
nathan tvedtn
421
rhinelander high school
13
49.41
22
11
47.18
27
24
11
braxton hjelle
424
rhinelander high school
17
51.34
1
9
46.30
14
26
12
RICHARD UDELL
393
CENTRAL-LOGAN
8
46.46
28
22
50.39
13
30
13
nate crabb
419
rhinelander high school
11
48.43
46
20
49.35
38
31
14
*Joseph Meland
406
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
16
51.33
19
16
48.59
16
32
15
Jake Schanke
437
West Co-op -MED
15
51.02
21
21
49.63
11
36
16
John Hengel
436
West Co-op -MED
21
53.72
26
17
48.64
28
38
16
brad berns
423
rhinelander high school
20
52.88
42
18
48.70
58
38
16
TIM HOUGOM
382
AOWS
25
54.18
24
13
47.44
6
38
19
Noah Boehnen
413
Middleton
26
54.73
16
15
48.51
10
41
20
Jackson Brunsvold
387
Ashland Carve Team
7
46.03
8
39
54.14
1
46
21
tommy fredericks
425
rhinelander high school
14
50.64
31
33
53.19
30
47
21
Chase Fangmeier
433
Mount Horeb -MED
19
51.62
15
28
51.99
29
47
23
Logan Tamke
391
Ashland Carve Team
22
53.83
43
27
51.85
44
49
23
Gabe Anderson
412
Middleton
24
54.05
6
25
51.66
4
49
25
AUSTIN STRASSER
396
CENTRAL-LOGAN
35
57.62
40
19
49.17
39
54
25
Jake Weber
414
Middleton
31
56.34
25
23
51.53
23
54
27
Peter Antonuk
408
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
23
53.88
41
36
53.66
26
59
28
Trent Andrews
409
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
36
58.63
35
24
51.55
42
60
29
Mike Tuttle
390
Ashland Carve Team
28
55.61
34
35
53.63
32
63
30
David Wilke
399
D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
34
57.46
27
30
52.30
21
64
31
Clayton Geldmacher
415
Middleton
32
56.68
33
34
53.62
34
66
32
*Tyler Hansen
429
Verona Area High School
30
56.01
30
37
53.82
33
67
33
SEAMUS MURRAY
383
AOWS
29
55.88
39
42
54.77
37
71
34
Jason Pardee
402
D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
40
62.63
45
32
52.91
43
72
34
Caleb Baltes
430
Verona Area High School
27
55.01
44
45
56.13
41
72
36
Jacob Wehler
434
Mount Horeb -MED
33
57.21
10
40
54.22
17
73
37
Jake Wehner
401
D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
43
65.43
49
31
52.63
36
74
38
KENDON THURK
398
CENTRAL-LOGAN
42
63.59
53
43
55.13
56
85
39
Jared Rust
388
Ashland Carve Team
38
60.43
17
48
58.98
18
86
40
Dakota Tamke
389
Ashland Carve Team
37
60.02
29
52
84.53
25
89
41
*ZACH SWAN
394
CENTRAL-LOGAN
47
71.93
14
46
56.97
24
93
41
tyler glinski
420
rhinelander high school
44
67.18
57
49
60.77
46
93
43
Zack Peterson
400
D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
46
71.65
36
51
64.47
47
97
44
*A.J. PETRAS
381
AOWS
400
DQ
18
12
47.37
19
412
45
Mitchell Maier
407
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
400
DQ
20
26
51.81
31
426
-
Nikita Krutov
418
Middleton
18
51.56
48
-
-
-
-
-
Noah Borchardt
431
Verona Area High School
39
62.16
50
-
-
-
-
-
Dan Girkin
411
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
41
63.04
47
-
-
-
-
-
Jorden Radloff
410
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
-
-
-
29
52.09
51
-
-
Justin Rindfleisch
416
Middleton
-
-
-
38
53.88
40
-
-
FORREST NIEBUHR
385
AOWS
-
-
-
44
55.17
50
-
-
Calvin Connor
432
Verona Area High School
-
-
-
50
61.45
48
-
-
*MATT FREGIN
392
CENTRAL-LOGAN
-
-
-
2
43.51
5
-
-
TANNER OLDENBURG
384
AOWS
-
-
-
47
58.50
45
-
-
NIC ZWART
386
AOWS
45
67.60
51
-
-
-
-
-
Connor Krantz
417
Middleton
-
-
-
41
54.44
52
-




Team Results
Rank
Team
Total
Giant
Slalom
Boardercross
Time Trials
1
Verona Area High School
20
10
10
2
rhinelander high school
61
33
28
3
CENTRAL-LOGAN
87
53
34
3
AOWS
87
59
28
5
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
88
41
47
6
Middleton
131
68
63
7
D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
145
78
67
8
Ashland Carve Team
158
57
101
9
West Co-op -MED
874
436
438




Results by:

PS Computer Consulting
pat@pscomputerconsulting.com
715-682-4965