C:\StateSkiMeet2011\TeamFiles Boys Varsity GiantSlalom

Rank
1st Time
2nd Time
Total Time
Bib
Order
Competitor
Team
1
19.33
21.12
40.45
428
23
*Nick Howe
Verona Area High School
2
20.97
23.35
44.32
405
2
*Oliver Larson
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
3
20.82
23.67
44.49
427
13
Cole Blakley
Verona Area High School
4
21.37
23.21
44.58
403
5
*Jordan Engen
D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
5
20.64
24.05
44.69
380
3
JULIAN LABARRE
AOWS
6
21.91
22.99
44.9
426
4
*Zach Coons
Verona Area High School
7
21.88
24.15
46.03
387
8
Jackson Brunsvold
Ashland Carve Team
8
21.48
24.98
46.46
393
28
RICHARD UDELL
CENTRAL-LOGAN
9
22.82
24.04
46.86
422
11
andy tvedtn
rhinelander high school
10
23.03
25.34
48.37
395
32
LAZARO CARRANZA
CENTRAL-LOGAN
11
23.23
25.2
48.43
419
46
nate crabb
rhinelander high school
12
23.4
25.26
48.66
435
9
Owen Nause-Braun
Mount Horeb -MED
13
24.92
24.49
49.41
421
22
nathan tvedtn
rhinelander high school
14
23.35
27.29
50.64
425
31
tommy fredericks
rhinelander high school
15
24.67
26.35
51.02
437
21
Jake Schanke
West Co-op -MED
16
21.21
30.12
51.33
406
19
*Joseph Meland
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
17
26.82
24.52
51.34
424
1
braxton hjelle
rhinelander high school
18
24.66
26.9
51.56
418
48
Nikita Krutov
Middleton
19
24.86
26.76
51.62
433
15
Chase Fangmeier
Mount Horeb -MED
20
24.85
28.03
52.88
423
42
brad berns
rhinelander high school
21
24.51
29.21
53.72
436
26
John Hengel
West Co-op -MED
22
25.35
28.48
53.83
391
43
Logan Tamke
Ashland Carve Team
23
25.37
28.51
53.88
408
41
Peter Antonuk
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
24
25.99
28.06
54.05
412
6
Gabe Anderson
Middleton
25
28.96
25.22
54.18
382
24
TIM HOUGOM
AOWS
26
23.47
31.26
54.73
413
16
Noah Boehnen
Middleton
27
25.65
29.36
55.01
430
44
Caleb Baltes
Verona Area High School
28
26.59
29.02
55.61
390
34
Mike Tuttle
Ashland Carve Team
29
29.18
26.7
55.88
383
39
SEAMUS MURRAY
AOWS
30
24.51
31.5
56.01
429
30
*Tyler Hansen
Verona Area High School
31
27.2
29.14
56.34
414
25
Jake Weber
Middleton
32
26.61
30.07
56.68
415
33
Clayton Geldmacher
Middleton
33
27.28
29.93
57.21
434
10
Jacob Wehler
Mount Horeb -MED
34
26.65
30.81
57.46
399
27
David Wilke
D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
35
30.78
26.84
57.62
396
40
AUSTIN STRASSER
CENTRAL-LOGAN
36
29.28
29.35
58.63
409
35
Trent Andrews
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
37
22.91
37.11
60.02
389
29
Dakota Tamke
Ashland Carve Team
38
26.96
33.47
60.43
388
17
Jared Rust
Ashland Carve Team
39
30.72
31.44
62.16
431
50
Noah Borchardt
Verona Area High School
40
25.92
36.71
62.63
402
45
Jason Pardee
D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
41
27.6
35.44
63.04
411
47
Dan Girkin
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
42
33.5
30.09
63.59
398
53
KENDON THURK
CENTRAL-LOGAN
43
29.34
36.09
65.43
401
49
Jake Wehner
D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
44
27.33
39.85
67.18
420
57
tyler glinski
rhinelander high school
45
29.06
38.54
67.6
386
51
NIC ZWART
AOWS
46
28.37
43.28
71.65
400
36
Zack Peterson
D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
47
32.34
39.59
71.93
394
14
*ZACH SWAN
CENTRAL-LOGAN
400
-
-
DQ
407
20
Mitchell Maier
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
400
-
-
DQ
381
18
*A.J. PETRAS
AOWS
-
-
-
-
416
38
Justin Rindfleisch
Middleton
-
-
-
-
392
7
*MATT FREGIN
CENTRAL-LOGAN
-
-
-
-
397
52
*TYLER ZINK
CENTRAL-LOGAN
-
-
-
-
404
12
*Nate Laporte
D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team
-
-
-
-
417
54
Connor Krantz
Middleton
-
-
-
-
432
55
Calvin Connor
Verona Area High School
-
-
-
-
410
56
Jorden Radloff
JMM Spartans Snowboard Team
-
-
-
-
384
37
TANNER OLDENBURG
AOWS
-
-
-
-
385
58
FORREST NIEBUHR
AOWS




Results by:

PS Computer Consulting
pat@pscomputerconsulting.com
715-682-4965