C:\StateSkiMeet2011\TeamFiles Boys Varsity Slalom

Rank
Time
Bib
Order
Competitor
Team
1
35.56
216
26
*Eric Rasmussen
Kettle Moraine
2
36.86
194
5
Anthony Wong
Catholic Memorial High School
3
37.16
201
10
*ALEX KJOS
CENTRAL-LOGAN
4
37.24
326
47
MICHAEL AMATO
Brookfield East H S -MED
5
37.59
196
77
Andy Colombe
Catholic Memorial High School
6
37.62
217
81
Ian Beal
Kettle Moraine
7
38.1
332
74
Austin Nagler
Menomonee Falls high School -MED
8
38.36
195
45
*Chris Colombe
Catholic Memorial High School
9
38.92
175
31
Cooper Siepmann
Arrowhead
10
38.93
230
29
Riley Bruce
Marquette High School
11
39.02
250
13
*ALEX BINDAS
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
12
39.1
263
20
JACK BOURDO
oconomowoc
13
39.3
339
2
Kyle Kinzer
StCroixFalls -MED
14
39.38
187
7
*Jack Michael
Brookfield Central High School
15
39.79
229
22
Willy Blommer
Marquette High School
16
39.81
304
9
*Ben Hutchins
Waunakee
17
39.93
167
19
NATHAN BARTLEY
AOWS
18
40.02
215
50
*Morgan Beal
Kettle Moraine
19
40.21
340
52
Stevie Johnson
University Lake School -MED
20
40.24
327
28
Tyler Klos
D.C.Everest Ski and Snowboard team -MED
21
40.44
197
89
*Ryan Kemp
Catholic Memorial High School
22
40.75
256
16
Mike Noonan
nicolet
23
40.85
232
100
John Jaekels
Marquette High School
24
40.87
218
115
Kyle Rasmussen
Kettle Moraine
25
40.97
202
49
SAM LEINFELDER
CENTRAL-LOGAN
26
41.01
168
30
*NICK MATHY
AOWS
27
41.25
208
18
*Jake Kuhrt
Franklin HS
28
41.28
293
91
Spencer Haas
University School of Milwaukee
29
41.79
249
56
*JORDAN HOCHSCHILD
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
30
41.8
320
53
*Zach Lange
Wausau West
31
41.83
284
79
Cody Anderson
Slinger
32
41.85
198
118
PJ Feitchmeier
Catholic Memorial High School
33
42.37
329
17
Luke Voegeli
Madison West -MED
34
42.38
176
86
JT Hilligoss
Arrowhead
35
42.48
325
15
Gabe Jacobs
Ashland Carve Team -MED
36
42.6
336
11
Derek Birkett
South Central Co-Op -MED
37
42.85
322
61
Austin Blankenship
Wausau West
38
42.96
264
58
*PATRICK OTTO
oconomowoc
39
43.18
236
3
Matt Oswald
Middleton
40
43.3
307
41
Zack Schmidt
Waunakee
41
43.34
265
54
JOHNNY KOPYDLOWSKI
oconomowoc
42
43.38
222
8
*Stefan Schiltz
Madison Memorial
43
43.55
331
67
Dominic (Nic) Misasi
Menomonee Falls high School -MED
43
43.55
226
128
Jeremy Gottlieb
Madison Memorial
45
43.56
177
108
Garret Holt
Arrowhead
46
43.78
199
141
Jake Richter
Catholic Memorial High School
47
43.79
258
33
Brody Wallace
nicolet
48
44.27
203
78
*REID WINTERSTEEN
CENTRAL-LOGAN
49
44.51
235
148
Jordan Sylvester
Marquette High School
50
44.67
204
93
*TYLER MELSON
CENTRAL-LOGAN
51
44.68
290
6
*Nick Segel
University School of Milwaukee
52
44.69
219
96
Eric Wallat
Kettle Moraine
53
44.8
328
69
Brett Melms
Lakeland -MED
54
44.87
279
21
bobby montgomery
rhinelander high school
55
44.94
247
152
*JACOB MADECKY
Mukwonago High School
56
45.11
268
149
ETHAN PETELINSEK
oconomowoc
56
45.11
178
125
Matt Repp
Arrowhead
58
45.17
321
1
Paul Kumm
Wausau West
59
45.22
285
43
Nick Daube
Slinger
60
45.3
169
76
ATLE SATERBAK
AOWS
61
45.37
292
62
*Nick Bechthold
University School of Milwaukee
62
45.71
170
109
AUDUN SATERBAK
AOWS
63
45.79
181
44
*Ian Atkins
Ashwabay
64
46.18
313
4
Ryan Gajewski
Wausau East
65
46.27
272
72
Adam Walz
Portage
66
46.36
266
95
STEVEN MESSER
oconomowoc
67
46.58
305
73
*Charlie Greiber
Waunakee
68
46.61
223
48
*Nathan Panke
Madison Memorial
69
46.74
337
35
Alexander Nasserjah
South Central Co-Op -MED
70
46.77
225
101
Marcus Fennessy
Madison Memorial
71
46.92
282
32
seb seidel
rhinelander high school
72
47.06
190
103
Ryan Tuck
Brookfield Central High School
73
47.08
209
38
*Jeff Ciche
Franklin HS
74
47.1
298
51
Matt Vander Pas
Verona Area High School
75
47.25
334
46
Robert Belle
South Central Co-Op -MED
76
47.3
180
151
David Barta
Arrowhead
77
47.46
338
59
Cole Klingbeil
South Central Co-Op -MED
78
47.55
257
65
Joe Tarnowski
nicolet
79
47.98
246
123
*ALEX ADDUCI
Mukwonago High School
79
47.98
323
88
Tony Shepherd
Wausau West
81
48.09
211
107
Sam Janicek
Franklin HS
82
48.73
286
97
Jacob Dobrient
Slinger
83
48.81
210
85
*John Janicek
Franklin HS
84
49.38
243
55
*SAM HUNT
Mukwonago High School
85
49.65
291
39
*Alex Read
University School of Milwaukee
86
49.66
183
84
Brady Flores
Ashwabay
87
49.84
205
144
*BEN WANNIGER
CENTRAL-LOGAN
88
50.81
259
94
*Alex Holland
nicolet
89
51.18
314
104
Eric Stein
Wausau East
90
51.29
310
135
*Matt Kulcyk
Waunakee
91
52.06
270
24
*Jacob Parrott
Portage
92
52.18
300
106
Ryan Rasmussen
Verona Area High School
93
52.19
193
154
*Steven Dusing
Brookfield Central High School
94
52.24
245
87
AARON RASMUSSEN
Mukwonago High School
95
52.52
324
129
Nick Sheahan
Wausau West
96
52.69
273
98
*Kyle Smith
Portage
96
52.69
251
122
JUSTIN FENNIG
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
98
52.72
319
138
Hunter Falkowski
Wausau West
99
53.18
252
99
DAN EVANS
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
100
53.4
224
82
enrique Gandara
Madison Memorial
101
54.15
233
126
Isaac Siegel
Marquette High School
102
55.14
278
75
jacob sampson
rhinelander high school
103
55.35
260
132
*Vlad Melnikov
nicolet
104
55.65
299
71
*Garrott Villacrez
Verona Area High School
105
55.85
311
83
Graham Rindo
Wausau East
106
56.62
212
112
*Tim Krueger
Franklin HS
107
57.29
301
113
Eric Peterson
Verona Area High School
108
57.57
231
68
*Peter Moegenburg
Marquette High School
109
58.7
302
137
Tyson Wolfe
Verona Area High School
110
59.37
289
153
Brett Cleary
Slinger
111
59.39
281
134
kelly clements
rhinelander high school
112
59.44
333
60
Josh Yasis
Osceola -MED
113
60.38
254
146
*AARON (ARIE) REHWALD
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
114
61.15
277
105
eli simon
rhinelander high school
115
62.37
315
120
Alex Schmidt
Wausau East
116
63.24
227
142
Jim Sullivan
Madison Memorial
117
63.41
239
102
Peter Carey
Middleton
118
63.64
241
110
Drew Docter
Middleton
119
64.51
341
57
Peter Sternkopf
Wauwatosa -MED
120
65.14
240
155
Alexander Jedrzejczak
Middleton
121
65.83
296
162
Partick Lubar
University School of Milwaukee
122
65.94
280
127
hunter bruso
rhinelander high school
123
67.24
171
131
*COLE TODD
AOWS
124
68.43
316
140
Bradley VanderPol
Wausau East
125
72.88
186
136
Ben Bulovsky
Ashwabay
126
75.14
189
80
*Greg Heal
Brookfield Central High School
127
77.16
287
114
Alex Ekberg
Slinger
128
78.09
191
124
John Heal
Brookfield Central High School
129
81.57
262
175
*Sam Suing
nicolet
130
82.78
308
121
Bryce Greiber
Waunakee
131
93.23
267
117
DANNY GROSKOPF
oconomowoc
132
93.32
237
40
Brett Andersen
Middleton
133
119.66
283
14
Scott Kopfmann
Slinger
134
139.22
244
70
KYLE RASMUSSEN
Mukwonago High School
400
DQ
214
143
Brandon Michalski
Franklin HS
400
DQ
238
63
Alex Gerrard
Middleton
400
DQ
242
25
*NATHAN KOWALCZYK
Mukwonago High School
400
DQ
188
37
Jack Peterson
Brookfield Central High School
400
DQ
174
23
*Ben Kroeger
Arrowhead
400
DQ
312
42
*David Harder
Wausau East
400
DNF
294
130
*Alex Geronime
University School of Milwaukee
400
DNF
253
64
*CHRIS LINDNER
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
400
DNF
185
111
Eric Sauer
Ashwabay
400
DNF
173
147
LUCAS BEGEMAN
AOWS
400
DNF
271
36
Sam Otto
Portage
400
DNF
330
66
Max Werner
Madison West -MED
400
DNF
274
150
Tyler Blaskowski
Portage
400
DNF
184
92
Bjorn Mydels
Ashwabay
400
DNF
182
27
*Harrison Nelson
Ashwabay
400
DNF
275
116
Neil Decker
Portage
400
DNF
220
139
*Nate Johnson
Kettle Moraine
400
DNF
335
34
Quintin Martin
South Central Co-Op -MED
400
DNF
309
158
Brandyn Liebe
Waunakee
400
DNF
297
12
*Bryce Blakley
Verona Area High School
400
DNF
207
119
*BEN ANDERSON
CENTRAL-LOGAN
-
206
156
*JOSH BAUMEISTER
CENTRAL-LOGAN
-
288
157
Kurt Hohnl
Slinger
-
306
90
*Aaron Schmidt
Waunakee
-
303
159
Joe Christian
Verona Area High School
-
318
160
Blake Harris
Wausau West
-
255
161
JULIE PETAK
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
-
261
145
*Zak Shires
nicolet
-
213
163
*Dan Singer
Franklin HS
-
221
164
*Ian Foltz
Kettle Moraine
-
200
165
Joey Feitchmeier
Catholic Memorial High School
-
248
166
TARA DOBBS
Mukwonago High School
-
192
167
Eric Anderson
Brookfield Central High School
-
234
168
Ben Judd
Marquette High School
-
317
169
Aaron Kelly
Wausau East
-
172
170
TREVOR DOSCH
AOWS
-
228
171
Gavin Christiansen
Madison Memorial
-
269
172
*TRAVIS GRISWOLD
oconomowoc
-
179
173
Cade Dries
Arrowhead
-
276
174
*Connor Ross
Portage
-
295
133
Henry Allen
University School of Milwaukee




Results by:

PS Computer Consulting
pat@pscomputerconsulting.com
715-682-4965