2010 State Ski Women's Meet Results

Girls Varsity
Rank
Competitor
Bib
Team
Slalom
Rank Time Order
Giant Slalom
Rank Time Order
Super G
Rank Time Order
Total
Points
1
ERICA ENGSTRAND
30
Brookfield East H S
1
41.29
27
4
34.52
28
8
35.04
34
13
2
ROSIE HOLBROOK
99
oconomowoc
9
43.68
19
3
34.17
22
4
34.59
4
16
3*
Laura Voegli
71
Madison West
7
42.64
8
2
34.09
25
9
35.11
12
18
4*
Hillary Rolfs
118
University Lake School
3
41.90
1
9
35.10
4
6
34.98
2
18
5*
Natalie Misasi
154
Menomonee Falls high School -MED
4
42.11
46
12
35.31
23
7
35.03
25
23
6*
DANIELLE HOLT
10
ARROWHEAD
13
44.24
74
5
34.56
57
5
34.96
62
23
7
Ellie Sato
159
Whitefish Bay -MED
2
41.66
6
15
35.73
67
11
35.32
40
28
8
MORGAN CUMMINGS
9
ARROWHEAD
5
42.53
30
8
35.00
37
17
35.89
44
30
9
Sydney Rogers
67
Kettle Moraine
12
44.19
88
6
34.57
53
16
35.85
37
34
10*
Piper Rosenheimer
120
University Lake School
8
42.67
71
17
35.79
75
12
35.47
72
37
11*
Danielle Dawson
65
Kettle Moraine
35
51.01
33
1
33.95
27
1
34.21
55
37
12
CALEY BACKLUND
78
Mukwonago High School
33
50.63
22
7
34.85
7
3
34.57
5
43
13
ELLA OVERHOLT
43
CENTRAL-LOGAN
14
44.32
11
21
36.13
1
10
35.13
17
45
14
KATHRYN RUESCH
29
Brookfield East H S
10
43.89
13
11
35.25
2
25
36.75
11
46
15
Alex Nelson
143
West bend
6
42.61
15
20
36.11
18
21
36.15
16
47
16*
Tonie Michaels
119
University Lake School
15
44.97
42
23
36.18
40
15
35.74
30
53
17*
Jennifer Levey
57
Homestead High School
21
47.12
17
18
35.81
24
14
35.62
19
53
18
STEPHANIE CHRISTOPHER
86
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
19
46.86
2
16
35.75
9
19
35.93
18
54
19
Amelia Franti
106
Rice Lake High
18
46.29
16
21
36.13
19
18
35.92
13
57
20
Nicole Denruiter
112
SC North
23
48.08
34
13
35.48
20
22
36.35
28
58
21
ELLIE BANHOLZER
157
Trinity-Germantown -MED
11
44.14
67
24
36.23
54
27
36.90
49
62
22
Katlin Schultz
111
SC North
16
45.37
3
26
36.47
26
23
36.54
71
65
23
CAILEY PETELINSEK
101
oconomowoc
25
48.40
68
19
35.93
65
26
36.87
74
70
24*
Caitlin Sitter
22
Badger High School
22
47.84
9
30
37.27
11
36
37.44
9
88
25*
LIBBEY HELD
14
ARROWHEAD
28
49.23
137
28
36.66
136
32
37.14
138
88
26
Lucia Damberg
15
Ashwabay
42
51.65
14
35
37.81
17
12
35.47
15
89
27*
Emily Thorpe
160
DeForest High School -MED
17
46.18
77
36
37.82
77
48
38.28
77
101
28*
JAMIE HILLIGOSS
8
ARROWHEAD
20
46.94
5
48
39.04
21
33
37.23
24
101
29*
Molly Kollman
132
Verona Area High School
45
52.71
18
32
37.58
3
24
36.60
23
101
30
ANNA KINSEY
81
Mukwonago High School
37
51.27
61
29
36.87
44
40
37.60
54
106
31
KARLY LARSEN
87
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
39
51.45
58
33
37.71
56
35
37.40
53
107
32
Ciara Lotzer
72
Madison West
40
51.55
50
39
37.85
29
29
36.97
36
108
33
Molly Seidel
122
University Lake School
29
49.24
107
42
38.07
109
45
37.99
101
116
34
KELSEY FRITTS
79
Mukwonago High School
27
48.67
39
46
38.86
76
51
38.38
31
124
35
Brianna Krieg
140
Wausau East
55
55.51
47
34
37.76
46
38
37.47
35
127
36
Helen Lewis
58
Homestead High School
44
51.98
49
44
38.41
31
41
37.64
41
129
37
Katie DeRosa
158
Waunakee-Portage-SC Norgh girls -MED
41
51.63
59
45
38.70
39
44
37.81
67
130
38*
Hanna Nelson
145
West bend
26
48.58
36
51
39.41
72
58
38.98
57
135
39*
sam mahner
155
rhinelander high school -MED
54
54.82
45
38
37.84
5
43
37.70
48
135
40
Elizabeth Crooks
139
Wausau East
36
51.10
25
53
39.84
8
47
38.01
3
136
41
Audrey Halquist
64
Kettle Moraine
34
50.79
12
49
39.19
118
57
38.92
115
140
42
Andrea Thompson
133
Verona Area High School
83
60.89
41
27
36.64
43
31
37.12
43
141
43
Maddie Meier
50
Edgewood
46
52.78
21
52
39.45
10
53
38.74
8
151
44
ALEXA JOHNSON
45
CENTRAL-LOGAN
50
53.57
38
61
40.38
64
55
38.86
65
166
45*
MARY EIKEN
102
oconomowoc
48
53.29
90
54
39.94
83
67
39.56
98
169
46*
Gena Gephart
16
Ashwabay
53
54.52
44
60
40.37
35
56
38.87
51
169
47*
Alli Gutenkunst
36
Catholic Memorial High School
47
52.92
23
63
40.42
14
62
39.14
1
172
48*
danielle goulette
153
madison memorial -MED
62
57.32
62
56
40.09
36
54
38.76
14
172
49
Vreni Pigorsch
135
Verona Area High School
76
59.19
85
43
38.21
68
59
38.99
70
178
50
Shelby Bourdo
121
University Lake School
126
80.53
95
25
36.46
85
30
37.11
88
181
51
Claire Poethke
108
Rice Lake High
61
56.67
56
57
40.11
55
65
39.48
61
183
51
Colleen Noonan
93
nicolet
68
58.55
26
70
40.77
38
45
37.99
26
183
53
Rachel Lewenauer
59
Homestead High School
60
56.38
55
63
40.42
71
61
39.03
52
184
54
Jennifer Erbeta
17
Ashwabay
51
54.03
52
55
39.97
69
83
40.54
69
189
54
Lindsey Pielage
134
Verona Area High School
79
59.94
72
58
40.19
98
52
38.55
81
189
56
Marita Thier
18
Ashwabay
57
56.02
78
66
40.56
88
69
39.71
93
192
57
Emily Murphy
37
Catholic Memorial High School
58
56.09
43
59
40.35
42
76
40.07
32
193
58
Sophie Howk
19
Ashwabay
52
54.51
119
73
41.03
104
73
39.95
111
198
58
Martha Kuka
73
Madison West
63
57.47
65
67
40.57
61
68
39.63
59
198
60
KATELYN SHERPE
1
AOWS
91
62.65
7
61
40.38
13
50
38.30
6
202
61
Anna Lehman
107
Rice Lake High
65
58.17
48
76
41.27
33
63
39.28
45
204
62
JESSIE ELDERBROOK
85
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
128
113.44
37
40
38.02
34
37
37.46
42
205
63
Shannon Kuczerepa
23
Badger High School
56
55.82
40
65
40.55
45
85
40.77
47
206
64
EMILY YOUNG
31
Brookfield East H S
67
58.40
63
82
41.95
63
66
39.51
58
215
65
Ali Savay
127
University School of Milwaukee
70
58.73
28
68
40.68
58
78
40.11
73
216
66
MARY WACHUTA
3
AOWS
81
60.12
54
69
40.76
74
69
39.71
56
219
67
MELISSA WACHUTA
2
AOWS
64
57.64
32
74
41.10
30
82
40.48
33
220
68
HEATHER LAYLAN
47
CENTRAL-LOGAN
85
61.03
113
72
40.98
117
64
39.40
114
221
69
KELSEY JOHNSON
46
CENTRAL-LOGAN
73
58.83
89
81
41.83
81
72
39.93
83
226
70
MARISSA HOLZER
44
CENTRAL-LOGAN
59
56.14
75
93
43.47
47
77
40.08
38
229
71
AMANDA GENTLE
103
oconomowoc
80
60.08
105
84
42.58
101
71
39.79
120
235
72
CORINNE GROSSMEIER
82
Mukwonago High School
38
51.38
116
124
50.68
116
74
40.01
113
236
72
BRITTAN KECK
104
oconomowoc
78
59.55
142
71
40.96
129
87
40.82
122
236
74
Lizzy Sobotta
146
West bend
69
58.68
81
78
41.63
90
93
41.74
78
240
75
Abigal Boeck
115
SC North
90
62.59
117
89
43.08
89
81
40.25
92
260
76
Amy Zolinski
150
Cedarburg High School -MED
102
64.64
4
75
41.26
12
84
40.57
68
261
77
Emily Baggot
116
SC North
75
59.02
124
87
42.88
135
104
43.19
139
266
77
Emily Gutenkunst
39
Catholic Memorial High School
72
58.80
87
91
43.34
96
103
43.09
86
266
79
Britt Granholm
25
Badger High School
94
63.28
92
86
42.79
70
88
40.88
85
268
80
Tess Abler
38
Catholic Memorial High School
77
59.27
73
98
43.99
60
97
42.17
75
272
81
Sharyn Graves
95
nicolet
93
62.99
96
88
43.01
99
94
41.76
84
275
82
Jenna Pavelec
60
Homestead High School
84
60.91
80
121
50.04
94
79
40.14
80
284
83
Molly Lins
52
Edgewood
82
60.77
69
97
43.87
73
109
43.79
29
288
84
KIm Schaid
24
Badger High School
88
61.24
53
90
43.19
92
112
44.05
66
290
84
Rebecca Cray
51
Edgewood
99
64.11
31
85
42.62
49
106
43.60
76
290
86
JOZIE ROTTER
89
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
86
61.04
93
94
43.70
80
119
45.58
79
299
87
Amelia Radtke
128
University School of Milwaukee
116
72.99
101
44.26
93
89
41.19
94
306
88
SHELBY JACOB
33
Brookfield East H S
89
61.48
110
128
62.03
114
95
41.96
109
312
88
Carly Lundgren
114
SC North
117
73.08
64
95
43.78
105
100
42.64
105
312
90
Amy Hassenberg
141
Wausau East
105
65.21
70
100
44.02
62
108
43.63
64
313
91
Kate Klement
40
Catholic Memorial High School
109
67.71
106
103
44.56
107
106
43.60
118
318
91
AMANDA KRESKY
4
AOWS
95
63.30
83
105
44.85
79
118
45.11
91
318
93
MADDIE McCORMICK
32
Brookfield East H S
101
64.54
79
109
46.24
91
110
43.87
95
320
94
Katherine Canon
74
Madison West
119
73.92
91
112
47.36
78
90
41.34
82
321
95
KELLIE KOLB
83
Mukwonago High School
98
63.85
136
106
45.06
125
122
46.09
140
326
96
Hannah Lubar
129
University School of Milwaukee
120
74.77
103
104
44.80
111
111
43.95
102
335
97
Keelin Kelly
156
SC South -MED
96
63.45
35
115
47.80
32
133
50.78
60
344
98
Callie Afable
53
Edgewood
115
72.30
84
113
47.57
87
125
47.60
117
353
99
SARAH LAYLAN
5
AOWS
114
71.41
108
118
49.59
112
123
46.11
112
355
100
Kristen Maling
97
nicolet
110
69.07
129
121
50.04
126
131
49.19
130
362
101
Emma Janke
142
Wausau East
111
70.60
97
123
50.05
84
129
48.77
99
363
102
Zoe Russek
98
nicolet
112
70.71
158
120
50.03
143
132
50.59
146
364
103
Taylor Beranek
110
Rice Lake High
122
75.24
114
116
48.55
108
128
48.52
104
366
104
JULIE KUHRT
152
FRANKLIN CO OP -MED
400
DNF
24
14
35.52
50
20
36.02
7
434
105
Nikki Schroder
66
Kettle Moraine
30
49.59
76
400
DNF
97
39
37.48
97
469
106
Jamie Vogel
144
West bend
31
49.90
57
41
38.04
48
400
DNF
27
472
107
Emily Stigler
68
Kettle Moraine
49
53.42
109
47
38.90
16
400
DNF
20
496
108
Cassi Brucker
113
SC North
400
DNF
94
50
39.40
52
49
38.29
10
499
109
STEPHANIE KASUN
80
Mukwonago High School
92
62.92
82
400
DNF
95
27
36.90
89
519
110
Elena Noyes
126
University School of Milwaukee
400
DNF
66
79
41.65
41
80
40.21
50
559
111
Kinzie Peckham
109
Rice Lake High
400
DNF
86
117
49.03
86
115
44.64
90
632
112
Marley Crews-Hill
76
Madison West
108
66.51
146
127
55.59
100
400
DQ
106
635
113
Liz Johnson
54
Edgewood
121
74.85
111
400
DNF
119
130
48.88
87
651
114
Ginny Groh
96
nicolet
400
DNF
112
125
52.53
106
127
48.01
110
652
115
Cassie Bence
125
University School of Milwaukee
400
DNF
10
400
DNF
6
2
34.48
22
802
116
BRYNNE BEGALKE
100
oconomowoc
400
DNF
29
10
35.20
51
400
DNF
39
810
117
Claire Kopetsky
92
nicolet
400
DNF
20
37
37.83
15
400
DNF
21
837
118
Maggie Sauer
20
Ashwabay
400
DNF
131
400
DNF
133
400
DQ
137
1200
-
SAMANTHA LLANAS
90
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
66
58.31
118
92
43.35
124
-
-
-
-
Claire Burrington
56
Edgewood
113
71.01
123
-
-
124
47.52
127
-
-
Claire Amici
26
Badger High School
-
-
96
43.86
103
98
42.37
108
-
-
CLAIRE PROCHNOW
34
Brookfield East H S
-
-
126
54.29
123
-
-
-
-
Sam Wolniakowski
63
Homestead High School
400
DQ
127
83
42.33
122
-
-
-
-
Mikki Heckman
55
Edgewood
-
-
119
49.66
140
-
-
-
-
Michaela Mancini
27
Badger High School
70
58.73
120
-
-
102
42.75
132
-
-
MARYL FENNIE
49
CENTRAL-LOGAN
125
76.67
134
-
-
-
-
-
-
Sara Nettesheim
151
DSHA -MED
127
81.03
51
-
-
92
41.68
46
-
-
Jordan Gabourie
138
Verona Area High School
400
DQ
133
-
-
116
44.75
133
-
-
Paige Costakos
131
University School of Milwaukee
-
-
-
-
114
44.59
121
-
-
CAITLIN PILGRIM
13
ARROWHEAD
32
50.49
104
31
37.40
102
-
-
-
-
JULIE PETAK
91
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
104
64.99
128
-
-
113
44.45
123
-
-
Sara Miller
77
Madison West
118
73.33
135
-
-
126
47.88
124
-
-
MIKAYLA PETERS
7
AOWS
124
76.11
140
-
-
-
-
-
-
CAITLIN PETERSON
48
CENTRAL-LOGAN
-
-
99
44.01
131
96
42.04
129
-
-
Katie Zastrow
123
University Lake School
-
-
400
DNF
130
75
40.02
134
-
-
Tasha Wagner
148
West bend
87
61.07
100
-
-
101
42.68
135
-
-
Melanie Kohls
41
Catholic Memorial High School
103
64.82
130
-
-
121
45.70
126
-
-
SARAH SNEBOLD
6
AOWS
-
-
108
46.18
121
120
45.62
136
-
-
ANDI MOYER
35
Brookfield East H S
107
66.37
138
-
-
117
45.02
128
-
-
Emily Benz
42
Catholic Memorial High School
-
-
129
62.48
137
-
-
-
-
Marlena Kreunen
62
Homestead High School
-
-
400
DNF
110
400
DNF
131
-
-
Hayley Wolfe
137
Verona Area High School
-
-
102
44.49
132
91
41.62
103
-
-
Megan Ditzenberger
28
Badger High School
106
65.43
125
110
47.00
134
-
-
-
-
Erika Hurth
130
University School of Milwaukee
123
75.66
121
111
47.06
127
-
-
-
-
LAUREN LAUTERBACH
12
ARROWHEAD
-
-
77
41.32
82
34
37.31
116
-
-
Brittany Brodzellor
147
West bend
-
-
107
45.59
120
105
43.54
119
-
-
CHRISTIE SORENSON
11
ARROWHEAD
24
48.10
98
-
-
42
37.66
96
-
-
KYLIE STIER
88
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
-
-
400
DNF
113
60
39.01
107
-
-
Hannah Glavas
124
University Lake School
43
51.81
122
-
-
-
-
-
-
Melissa Brundidge
69
Kettle Moraine
97
63.67
132
-
-
-
-
-
-
Haley Perrin
136
Verona Area High School
74
58.84
102
80
41.71
115
-
-
-
-
Janessa Magdefrau
149
West bend
100
64.22
139
114
47.72
138
-
-
-
-
Madeline Fohifeil
70
Kettle Moraine
-
-
400
DNF
139
86
40.81
125
-
-
Kelsey Schwager
61
Homestead High School
400
DQ
101
-
-
99
42.40
100
-

* Tie resolution applied


Team Results
Rank
Team
Total
Slalom
Giant
Slalom
Super
G
1
University Lake School
192
55
74
63
2
ARROWHEAD
221
62
72
87
3
Kettle Moraine
327
111
103
113
4
oconomowoc
414
160
86
168
5
Mukwonago High School
444
135
188
121
6
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
542
210
181
151
7
SC North
555
204
176
175
8
Brookfield East H S
567
167
206
194
9
West bend
595
132
190
273
10
Verona Area High School
600
274
160
166
11
Homestead High School
612
209
208
195
12
Ashwabay
624
198
216
210
13
CENTRAL-LOGAN
632
196
235
201
14
Madison West
634
218
220
196
15
Rice Lake High
797
266
270
261
16
Badger High School
814
236
271
307
17
Catholic Memorial High School
903
254
311
338
18
Wausau East
939
307
310
322
19
AOWS
959
331
309
319
20
University School of Milwaukee
1030
429
352
249
21
Edgewood
1079
340
347
392
22
nicolet
1095
383
315
397




Results by:

PS Computer Consulting
pat@pscomputerconsulting.com
715-682-4965