2010 State Ski Men's GiantSlalom

Rank
Time
Bib
Order
Competitor
Team
1
27.73
222
63
Dylan Rogers
Kettle Moraine
2
28.22
307
19
Ben Hutchins
Waunakee
3
28.38
188
25
Billy Wong
Catholic Memorial High School
4
28.41
223
43
Ian Beal
Kettle Moraine
5
28.53
332
38
Matthew Gabrielse
Individual -ALCS -MED
6
28.57
189
84
Chris Colombe
Catholic Memorial High School
7
28.74
329
77
MICHAEL AMATO
Brookfield East H S -MED
8
28.81
193
44
Anthony Wong
Catholic Memorial High School
9
28.98
175
6
MIKE HOLT
ARROWHEAD
10
29.2
192
138
Andy Colombe
Catholic Memorial High School
11
29.25
337
60
Stevie Johnson
University Lake School -MED
12
29.59
250
47
Austin Nagler
Menomonee Falls high School
13
29.86
256
29
GEORGE KUTSCHENREUTER
Mukwonago High School
14
29.92
224
3
Kyle Rasmussen
Kettle Moraine
15
29.96
169
55
DEREK SIECK
AOWS
16
30.02
190
92
Steven Kemp
Catholic Memorial High School
17
30.05
262
30
ALEX BINDAS
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
17
30.05
255
1
ZACHERY VALEN
Mukwonago High School
19
30.08
328
90
Gabe Jacobs
Ashland Carve Team -MED
20
30.1
333
16
mike noonan
nicolet -MED
21
30.13
228
14
stefan schiltz
madison memorial
22
30.36
191
121
Ryan Kemp
Catholic Memorial High School
23
30.47
314
7
James Parks
Wausau West
24
30.49
286
2
Scott Kopfmann
Slinger
25
30.53
316
42
Zach Lange
Wausau West
26
30.58
330
48
Tyler Klos
DCE Mosinee -MED
27
30.73
183
39
Harrison Nelson
Ashwabay
28
30.74
263
58
CHRIS SEVERIN
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
29
30.76
202
22
ALEX KJOS
CENTRAL-LOGAN
30
30.9
261
27
JORDAN HOCHSCHILD
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
31
30.93
276
53
Adam Walz
Portage
31
30.93
311
120
Zach Schmidt
Waunakee
33
30.99
269
33
ROBBIE JOHNSON
oconomowoc
34
31
310
61
Charlie Greiber
Waunakee
35
31.05
334
71
Robert Belle
South Central Co-Op -MED
36
31.09
302
35
Christopher Zimmerman
Verona Area High School
37
31.12
203
52
SAM LEINFELDER
CENTRAL-LOGAN
38
31.14
182
21
Travis Thier
Ashwabay
39
31.15
178
108
COOPER SIEPMANN
ARROWHEAD
39
31.15
293
28
Nick Segel
University School of Milwaukee
41
31.23
162
36
jack peterson
bchs
42
31.32
318
116
Austin Blankenship
Wausau West
43
31.47
315
69
Dustin Sedlar
Wausau West
44
31.51
225
114
Morgan Beal
Kettle Moraine
45
31.52
340
87
Kyle Smith
Monona Grove HS -MED
46
31.55
176
41
CHANCE DRIES
ARROWHEAD
47
31.68
288
59
Nick Daube
Slinger
48
31.77
237
81
Luke Voegli
Madison West
49
31.83
179
115
J.T. HILLIGOSS
ARROWHEAD
50
32.11
268
23
PATRICK OTTO
oconomowoc
51
32.37
211
64
Brett Melms
Eastfield
52
32.47
270
82
JOHNNY KOPYDLOWSKI
oconomowoc
53
32.62
271
103
TRAVIS GRISWOLD
oconomowoc
54
32.96
277
72
Conner Ross
Portage
55
32.99
235
15
Leland Hyman
Madison West
56
33
295
74
Andy VandenBerg
University School of Milwaukee
57
33.05
317
104
Paul Kumm
Wausau West
58
33.08
243
34
Mike Nettesheim
Marquette University High School
59
33.1
177
86
BEN KROEGER
ARROWHEAD
60
33.12
301
18
Derek Thompson
Verona Area High School
61
33.24
205
95
TYLER MELSON
CENTRAL-LOGAN
62
33.32
245
111
Ryan Miller
Marquette University High School
63
33.36
209
8
Patrick Malone
Eastfield
64
33.38
171
109
ATLE SATERBAK
AOWS
65
33.46
303
91
Garrott Villacrez
Verona Area High School
66
33.62
294
50
Alex Read
University School of Milwaukee
67
33.67
164
94
greg heal
bchs
68
33.82
259
129
SAM HUNT
Mukwonago High School
69
33.86
185
93
Bjorn Mydels
Ashwabay
70
33.92
279
24
tyler seamans
rhinelander high school
71
34.22
208
156
BEN ANDERSON
CENTRAL-LOGAN
72
34.23
331
13
JAKE KUHRT
FRANKLIN CO OP -MED
73
34.38
319
157
Tony Shepherd
Wausau West
74
34.39
339
11
Josiah Hintz
Wayland Academy -MED
75
34.46
170
80
NICK MATHY
AOWS
76
34.52
180
147
TIM VOSS
ARROWHEAD
77
34.72
206
122
GARRETT DEICK
CENTRAL-LOGAN
78
34.85
246
128
Ryan Moss
Marquette University High School
79
34.91
210
112
Ryan Gajewski
Eastfield
80
34.97
195
51
Brian Jackson
Cedarburg High School
81
35.09
313
155
Brandyn Liebe
Waunakee
82
35.1
260
97
KYLE RASMUSSEN
Mukwonago High School
83
35.16
196
130
Spencer Farley
Cedarburg High School
84
35.2
173
158
DAVID LA GRANGE
AOWS
85
35.21
304
132
Matt Vander Pas
Verona Area High School
86
35.22
166
141
matt michael
bchs
87
35.48
326
117
Josh Dreifuerst
West bend
88
35.58
213
136
Graham Rindo
Eastfield
89
35.61
172
134
TYLER BOHM
AOWS
90
35.72
266
145
DAN EVANS
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
91
35.87
323
73
Peter Mueller
West bend
92
35.88
258
139
JACOB MADECKY
Mukwonago High School
93
35.91
305
151
Evan Rasmussen
Verona Area High School
94
36.41
327
159
Nick Brechtel
West bend
95
36.67
285
164
seb seidel
rhinelander high school
96
36.73
216
37
Charlie Meier
Edgewood
97
36.75
283
137
elliott omelia
rhinelander high school
98
37.08
291
142
Scott Summ
Slinger
99
37.52
265
133
JUSTIN FENNIG
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
100
37.59
251
65
Kyle Schlimbach
Menomonee Falls high School
101
37.66
217
113
Lou Meier
Edgewood
102
38.49
309
107
Aaron Schmidt
Waunakee
103
38.61
336
68
JOE LEHNER
Trinity-Germantown -MED
104
38.87
199
149
Matt Jackson
Cedarburg High School
105
38.89
204
66
REID WINTERSTEEN
CENTRAL-LOGAN
106
38.98
280
46
grant olson
rhinelander high school
107
39.16
281
62
bobby montgomery
rhinelander high school
108
39.53
297
127
Alex Tanner
University School of Milwaukee
109
39.96
184
70
Brady Flores
Ashwabay
110
41.23
289
89
Mitch Holz
Slinger
111
41.66
254
143
Derek Daanen
Menomonee Falls high School
112
42.34
234
146
steven miller
madison memorial
113
42.44
324
101
Peter Steiner
West bend
114
42.91
232
125
Matt buttel
madison memorial
115
43.03
272
119
DANNY GROSKOPF
oconomowoc
116
43.19
240
154
Will van Boldrik
Madison West
117
43.38
287
45
Cody Anderson
Slinger
118
43.51
300
76
Bryce Blakley
Verona Area High School
119
43.96
298
160
John Roethle
University School of Milwaukee
120
44.12
275
9
Jacob Parrott
Portage
121
44.14
219
124
Mark Holiday
Edgewood
122
44.91
308
40
Alex Kuehn
Waunakee
123
45.14
218
144
Matt Hoffman
Edgewood
124
45.84
187
148
Alexsey Sirotin
Ashwabay
125
46.2
230
85
stephane cooperstein
madison memorial
126
47.17
201
75
Jeremy Price
Cedarburg High School
127
50.62
215
83
Austin Cook
Edgewood
128
51.25
338
56
Sam Otto
Waunakee-Portage-SC Norgh girls -MED
129
55.47
214
10
Kevin Blair
Edgewood
400
DNF
186
131
Esmat Shelali
Ashwabay
400
DNF
278
106
Neil Decker
Portage
400
DNF
335
32
KYLE KINZER
ST. CROIX FALLS -MED
400
DNF
236
49
Cilian Lotzer
Madison West
400
DNF
165
135
josh uhl
bchs
400
DNF
168
20
KALEB CHRISTIAN
AOWS
400
DNF
264
110
CHRIS LINDNER
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
400
DNF
296
88
Alex Geronime
University School of Milwaukee
400
DNF
242
26
Riley Bruce
Marquette University High School
400
DNF
274
140
STEVEN MESSER
oconomowoc
400
DNF
197
4
Drew Uihlein
Cedarburg High School
400
DNF
161
17
jack michael
bchs
400
DNF
229
54
nate panke
madison memorial
400
DNF
244
78
Peter Moegenburg
Marquette University High School
400
DNF
257
79
ALEX ADDUCI
Mukwonago High School
400
DNF
290
118
Jacob Dobrient
Slinger
400
DNF
321
5
Patrick Egan
West bend
400
DNF
200
96
Harrison Farley
Cedarburg High School
400
DNF
163
67
kyle van daalwyk
bchs
400
DNF
247
150
Patrick Nichol
Marquette University High School
400
DNF
252
98
Nick Gutowski
Menomonee Falls high School
400
DNF
227
152
Matt Jensen
Kettle Moraine
400
DNF
284
153
brett jewell
rhinelander high school
400
DNF
239
123
Sam Goetz
Madison West
400
DNF
221
100
Eric Wallet
Kettle Moraine
400
DNF
249
12
Nic Misasi
Menomonee Falls high School
400
DNF
253
126
James Jozwiak
Menomonee Falls high School
400
DNF
238
102
Daniel Bautista
Madison West
400
DNF
322
57
Gabe Ernst
West bend
400
DNF
212
31
David Harder
Eastfield
400
DNF
231
105
enrique gandara
madison memorial
-
-
267
161
ELIZABETH BARTOSZEWSKI
MUSKEGO WARRIORS
-
-
174
162
COLE TODD
AOWS
-
-
226
163
Colton King
Kettle Moraine
-
-
282
99
sam gisselman
rhinelander high school
-
-
207
165
JOSH BAUMEISTER
CENTRAL-LOGAN
-
-
299
166
Tom Ulricson
University School of Milwaukee
-
-
181
167
GARRETT HOLT
ARROWHEAD
-
-
241
168
David Aeschlimann
Madison West
-
-
320
169
Nick Sheahan
Wausau West
-
-
198
170
Nick Hansen
Cedarburg High School
-
-
312
171
Matt Kulcyk
Waunakee
-
-
233
172
Noah Huber
madison memorial
-
-
325
173
David Devenport
West bend
-
-
194
174
Chris Siepmann
Catholic Memorial High School
-
-
306
175
Ryan Rasmussen
Verona Area High School
-
-
292
176
Alex Ekberg
Slinger
-
-
167
177
ryan tuck
bchs
-
-
248
178
Brian Quick
Marquette University High School
-
-
220
179
Jack Callen
Edgewood
-
-
273
180
ETHAN PETELINSEK
oconomowoc




Results by:

PS Computer Consulting
pat@pscomputerconsulting.com
715-682-4965